Uploaded image for project: 'Wink'
  1. Wink
  2. WINK-361

Wink cannot resolved URI path segments that have encoded forward slashes

    XMLWordPrintableJSON

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Closed
    • Priority: Blocker
    • Resolution: Not A Problem
    • Affects Version/s: 1.1.3
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Component/s: Server
    • Environment:

      Any

      Description

      Wink cannot resolve URI that have encoded forward slashes in them.

      Example: Consider the URI:

      /servers/

      {server}

      If the URI template parameter {server}

      is "http://abc.com:8000",
      one would get "404- Not Found" because of the "//" slashes

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            • Assignee:
              Unassigned
              Reporter:
              bklau2006 BK Lau
            • Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              2 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: