Uploaded image for project: 'UIMA'
  1. UIMA
  2. UIMA-3628

Loading scripts/descriptors in Ruta with incorrect paths

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Closed
    • Priority: Major
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Affects Version/s: 2.1.0ruta
    • Fix Version/s: 2.2.0ruta
    • Component/s: Ruta
    • Labels:
      None

      Description

      Loading scripts/descriptors in Ruta with incorrect paths should be possible if the resources are located in the classpath. This problem was observed in the workbench. Probably only the classpath extensions for the launcher are not correctly set.

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            • Assignee:
              pkluegl Peter Klügl
              Reporter:
              pkluegl Peter Klügl
            • Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              1 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: