Uploaded image for project: 'Traffic Server'
  1. Traffic Server
  2. TS-860

Built in error for host not found looks like Internet Explorer error

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Closed
    • Priority: Major
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Affects Version/s: 3.0.0, 2.1.9, 2.1.8, 2.1.7, 2.1.6, 2.1.5, 2.1.4
    • Fix Version/s: 3.1.0, 3.0.1
    • Component/s: HTTP
    • Labels:
      None

      Description

      There are built in error pages that look like Internet Explorer error pages. These might be copyright Microsoft, but are a bit odd in any case.
      I think that we should just use the text from the body_factory page instead.

        Attachments

        1. host_not_found.diff
          10 kB
          William Bardwell

          Activity

            People

            • Assignee:
              zwoop Leif Hedstrom
              Reporter:
              wbardwel William Bardwell
            • Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              0 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: