Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Closed
    • Priority: Major
    • Resolution: Incomplete
    • Affects Version/s: 4.2.3
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Component/s: None
    • Labels:

      Description

      I found many this log in our traffic.out:

      [E. Mgmt] log ==> [TrafficManager] using root directory '/usr/local/ats_422'
      [TrafficServer] using root directory '/usr/local/ats_422'
      NOTE: Traffic Server received Sig 11: Segmentation fault
      /usr/local/ats_422/bin/traffic_server - STACK TRACE: 
      /lib64/libpthread.so.0(+0xf710)[0x2aaaac525710]
      /usr/local/ats_422/lib/libtsutil.so.4(ink_strlcpy(char*, char const*, unsigned long)+0x23)[0x2aaaaacf6fd3]
      /usr/local/ats_422/bin/traffic_server(LogBuffer::to_ascii(LogEntryHeader*, LogFormatType, char*, int, char const*, char*, unsigned int, char const*)+0x2f1)[0x592e61]
      /usr/local/ats_422/bin/traffic_server(LogFile::preproc_and_try_delete(LogBuffer*)+0x413)[0x59ef03]
      /usr/local/ats_422/bin/traffic_server(LogBufferManager::preproc_buffers(LogBufferSink*)+0x128)[0x5a8ac8]
      /usr/local/ats_422/bin/traffic_server(LogObjectManager::preproc_buffers(int)+0x47)[0x5a9077]
      /usr/local/ats_422/bin/traffic_server(Log::preproc_thread_main(void*)+0x78)[0x589af8]
      /usr/local/ats_422/bin/traffic_server(LoggingPreprocContinuation::mainEvent(int, void*)+0xd)[0x58dc8d]
      /usr/local/ats_422/bin/traffic_server(EThread::execute()+0xc58)[0x6b4898]
      /usr/local/ats_422/bin/traffic_server[0x6b2a8a]
      /lib64/libpthread.so.0(+0x79d1)[0x2aaaac51d9d1]
      /lib64/libc.so.6(clone+0x6d)[0x2aaaad511b6d]%   
      

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            • Assignee:
              Unassigned
              Reporter:
              fengidri fengidri
            • Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              2 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: