Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Open
    • Priority: Major
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Affects Version/s: 5.3.0
    • Fix Version/s: sometime
    • Component/s: Clustering
    • Labels:

      Description

      Can anyone help me please?

      2.6.32-431.el6.x86_64
      mem : 16GB
      cpu : 6core * 2 HS = 24core

      kernel: [ET_CLUSTER 1][4508]: segfault at a8 ip 00000000006c1571 sp 00002b5b58738890 error 4 in traffic_server[400000+421000]
      

      traffic.out

      traffic_server: using root directory '/opt/ats'
      traffic_server: Segmentation fault (Address not mapped to object [0xa8])traffic_server - STACK TRACE:
      /opt/ats/bin/traffic_server(crash_logger_invoke(int, siginfo*, void*)+0x99)[0x4aaf19]
      /lib64/libpthread.so.0(+0xf710)[0x2b5a25658710]
      /opt/ats/bin/traffic_server(ClusterProcessor::connect_local(Continuation*, ClusterVCToken*, int, int)+0xa
      /opt/ats/bin/traffic_server(cache_op_ClusterFunction(ClusterHandler*, void*, int)+0xabd)[0x6a71cd]
      /opt/ats/bin/traffic_server(ClusterHandler::process_large_control_msgs()+0xe9)[0x6ab5e9]
      /opt/ats/bin/traffic_server(ClusterHandler::update_channels_read()+0x8b)[0x6b0d7b]
      /opt/ats/bin/traffic_server(ClusterHandler::process_read(long)+0x138)[0x6b1528]
      /opt/ats/bin/traffic_server(ClusterHandler::mainClusterEvent(int, Event*)+0x176)[0x6b3f56]
      /opt/ats/bin/traffic_server(ClusterState::IOComplete()+0x8a)[0x6b701a]
      /opt/ats/bin/traffic_server(ClusterState::doIO_read_event(int, void*)+0xa7)[0x6b7307]
      /opt/ats/bin/traffic_server[0x72b2e7]
      /opt/ats/bin/traffic_server[0x72c53d]
      /opt/ats/bin/traffic_server(NetHandler::mainNetEvent(int, Event*)+0x1f2)[0x7213c2]
      /opt/ats/bin/traffic_server(EThread::process_event(Event*, int)+0x125)[0x74d4e5]
      /opt/ats/bin/traffic_server(EThread::execute()+0x4c9)[0x74de29]
      /opt/ats/bin/traffic_server[0x74c92a]
      /lib64/libpthread.so.0(+0x79d1)[0x2b5a256509d1]
      /lib64/libc.so.6(clone+0x6d)[0x2b5a26fa38fd]
      traffic_server: using root directory '/opt/ats'
      traffic_server: Terminated (Signal sent by kill() 28739 0)[E. Mgmt] log ==> [TrafficManager] using rootats'
      

      records.config

      CONFIG proxy.config.proxy_name STRING cluster-v530
      LOCAL proxy.local.cluster.type INT 1
      CONFIG proxy.config.cluster.ethernet_interface STRING bond0
      CONFIG proxy.config.cluster.cluster_port INT 8086
      CONFIG proxy.config.cluster.rsport INT 8088
      CONFIG proxy.config.cluster.mcport INT 8089
      CONFIG proxy.config.cluster.mc_group_addr STRING 224.0.1.40
      CONFIG proxy.config.cluster.cluster_configuration STRING cluster.config
      CONFIG proxy.config.cluster.threads INT 4
      

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                Unassigned
                Reporter:
                yukio yukio.sakaki
              • Votes:
                0 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                1 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated: