Uploaded image for project: 'Jackrabbit Oak'
  1. Jackrabbit Oak
  2. OAK-8261

Indexing lane failing but the index is not marked corrupt

    XMLWordPrintableJSON

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Closed
    • Priority: Minor
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Affects Version/s: None
    • Fix Version/s: 1.14.0
    • Component/s: indexing
    • Labels:

      Description

      Steps to reproduce issue:

      Delete blob filesystem(in case of tarmk) from repository/datastore and empty repository/index folder.

      Now asyncIndexUpdate will run periodically and fail but index won't get marked as corrupt. 

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                thomasm Thomas Mueller
                Reporter:
                tihom88 Mohit Kataria
              • Votes:
                0 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                2 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  Resolved: