Uploaded image for project: 'Bookkeeper'
  1. Bookkeeper
  2. BOOKKEEPER-188

Garbage collection code is in the wrong place

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Closed
    • Priority: Major
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Affects Version/s: None
    • Fix Version/s: 4.1.0
    • Component/s: None
    • Labels:
      None

      Description

      There's a lot of garbage collection code in the wrong place in EntryLogger. extractMetaFromEntryLogs, and EntryLogMetadata are only every used in the GC Thread. So they should move there.

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            • Assignee:
              ikelly Ivan Kelly
              Reporter:
              ikelly Ivan Kelly
            • Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              0 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: