Issue 91437

Summary: Macro stop at graphs creation
Product: General Reporter: triathman <triath>
Component: chartAssignee: AOO issues mailing list <issues>
Status: CONFIRMED --- QA Contact:
Severity: normal    
Priority: P3 CC: elish, issues
Version: OOo 3.3 or older   
Target Milestone: ---   
Hardware: All   
OS: All   
Issue Type: FEATURE Latest Confirmation on: 4.1.0-dev
Developer Difficulty: ---
Attachments:
Description Flags
macro graphs stop none

Description triathman 2008-07-07 16:39:25 UTC
Dear Developers

I tried to construct some graph with macro.

I do what I need recording the macro, but then, when I launch it from the very
same initial conditions, it stops in the first windows for macro creation.

Thank you for your work
Comment 1 triathman 2008-07-07 16:40:09 UTC
Created attachment 54983 [details]
macro graphs stop
Comment 2 frank 2008-07-07 22:54:35 UTC
changed component to Chart and re-assigned
Comment 3 kla 2008-07-09 14:17:49 UTC
Hi Ingrid, 
i think it will be a great feature.
Comment 4 Edwin Sharp 2013-12-19 19:03:23 UTC
As given in description.

AOO410m1(Build:9750)  -  Rev. 1551017
Rev.1551017
Win 7