Traffic Server
  1. Traffic Server
  2. TS-330

cleanup signaling mechanism in eventsystem

    Details

    • Type: Improvement Improvement
    • Status: Closed
    • Priority: Critical Critical
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Affects Version/s: None
    • Fix Version/s: 2.1.3
    • Component/s: Core
    • Labels:
      None

      Description

      Signaling mechanism needs cleanup , for more information look at comments on TS-329

        Issue Links

          Activity

          Hide
          John Plevyak added a comment -

          The signal mechanism looks good to me now. At least according
          to the comments on the referenced bug.

          Show
          John Plevyak added a comment - The signal mechanism looks good to me now. At least according to the comments on the referenced bug.

            People

            • Assignee:
              Unassigned
              Reporter:
              vijaya bhaskar mamidi
            • Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              0 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved:

                Development