Uploaded image for project: 'Solr'
  1. Solr
  2. SOLR-4653

Solr configuration should log inaccessible/ non-existent relative paths <lib dir="...">

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Closed
    • Priority: Trivial
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Affects Version/s: None
    • Fix Version/s: 4.3, 6.0
    • Component/s: None
    • Labels:
      None

      Description

      Currently the dir path is resolved relative to core's instanceDir but if you don't know it nothing happens (no warning, no nothing). This is very frustrating.

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                dweiss Dawid Weiss
                Reporter:
                dweiss Dawid Weiss
              • Votes:
                0 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                5 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  Resolved: