Uploaded image for project: 'Qpid Proton'
  1. Qpid Proton
  2. PROTON-782

pn_messenger_start always calls pn_messenger_resolve

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Closed
    • Priority: Major
    • Resolution: Won't Fix
    • Affects Version/s: proton-0.8
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Component/s: proton-c

      Description

      Code was added to pn_messenger_start in 0.8 to allow a resolve to take place immediately if PN_FLAGS_CHECK_ROUTES is set.

      Unfortunately the check for the flag is incorrect, causing the resolve to always take place.

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            • Assignee:
              Unassigned
              Reporter:
              mccannd David McCann
            • Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              2 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved:

                Time Tracking

                Estimated:
                Original Estimate - 2m
                2m
                Remaining:
                Remaining Estimate - 2m
                2m
                Logged:
                Time Spent - Not Specified
                Not Specified