Uploaded image for project: 'Flume'
  1. Flume
  2. FLUME-1795

Flume thrift legacy source does not have proper logging configured

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Priority: Minor
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Affects Version/s: None
    • Fix Version/s: 1.4.0, 1.3.1
    • Component/s: Test
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:

      All

      Description

      The lack of proper logging configuration makes investigating bugs (see Flume-1788) very difficult and time consuming to debug. That bug is a special case as it involves low level scheduling issues

        Attachments

        1. Flume-1795.patch
          2 kB
          Venkat Ranganathan

          Activity

            People

            • Assignee:
              venkatnrangan Venkat Ranganathan
              Reporter:
              venkatnrangan Venkat Ranganathan
            • Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              3 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: