Flume
  1. Flume
  2. FLUME-1324

File Channel Log can contain unassigned blocks

    Details

    • Type: Bug Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Priority: Major Major
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Affects Version/s: None
    • Fix Version/s: v1.2.0
    • Component/s: None
    • Labels:
      None

      Description

      This can cause the logs to be not read correctly on replay.

      1. FLUME-1324-1.patch
        4 kB
        Arvind Prabhakar

        Activity

        Arvind Prabhakar created issue -
        Arvind Prabhakar made changes -
        Field Original Value New Value
        Attachment FLUME-1324-1.patch [ 12533471 ]
        Arvind Prabhakar made changes -
        Status Open [ 1 ] Patch Available [ 10002 ]
        Fix Version/s v1.2.0 [ 12320243 ]
        Mike Percy made changes -
        Status Patch Available [ 10002 ] Resolved [ 5 ]
        Resolution Fixed [ 1 ]

          People

          • Assignee:
            Arvind Prabhakar
            Reporter:
            Arvind Prabhakar
          • Votes:
            0 Vote for this issue
            Watchers:
            3 Start watching this issue

            Dates

            • Created:
              Updated:
              Resolved:

              Development