Uploaded image for project: 'Maven Doxia'
  1. Maven Doxia
  2. DOXIA-431

Doxia creates illegal URLs from local paths

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Closed
    • Priority: Major
    • Resolution: Won't Fix
    • Affects Version/s: 1.2
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Component/s: Core
    • Labels:
      None

      Description

      If a local resource contains characters which are illegal in a URL, Doxia creates illegal code or crashes.

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            • Assignee:
              Unassigned
              Reporter:
              digulla Aaron Digulla
            • Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              1 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: